SFP WDM (BiDi) optical transceiver
reprogrammable module SFP WDM

Special Offers

Optical transceiver SFP WDM (BiDi)
(GLC-BX-D, GLC-BX-U)

The most used, modern optical transceivers SFP WDM (BiDi) of standards 100BASE / 1000BASE.
SFP WDM modules work using only a single optical fiber..

Transceivers reprogrammable
and can be reprogrammed (flashed) to ensure compatibility firmware with equipment Cisco, HP (HP Procurve), Intel, Moxa, Juniper, Brocade, Extreme, D-Link, ...

 Description SFP WDM (BiDi) transceivers:pdf button

  • Single-fiber, WDM (BiDi) SFP / MiniGBIC module;
  • Built 1550/1310nm or 1550/1490nm WDM filter;
  • Connector - SC / LC
  • Single +3.3 V power supply;
  • Hot-pluggable;
  • LVPECL / PECL interface;
  • Operating temperature 0-70 °C.
Model SFP WDM (BiDi) transceiver Data rate Distance Wavelength Connector
SFP WDM (BiDi) 100M/155M 3km SM
GLC-FE-100BX-D, GLC-FE-100BX-U
100/155Mb/s
3km 1310/1550
1550/1310
SC, LC
SFP WDM (BiDi) 100M/155M 20km SM
GLC-FE-100BX-D, GLC-FE-100BX-U
100/155Mb/s
20km 1310/1550
1550/1310
SC, LC
SFP WDM (BiDi) 100M/155M 40km SM
GLC-FE-100BX-D, GLC-FE-100BX-U
100/155Mb/s
40km 1310/1550
1550/1310
SC, LC
SFP WDM (BiDi) 100M/155M 80km SM
GLC-FE-100BX-D, GLC-FE-100BX-U
100/155Mb/s
80km 1310/1550
1550/1310
SC, LC
SFP WDM (BiDi) 1.25G 3km SM
GLC-BX-D, GLC-BX-U
1.25Gb/s
reprogrammable
3km 1310/1550
1550/1310
SC, LC
SFP WDM (BiDi) 1.25G 20km SM
GLC-BX-D, GLC-BX-U
1.25Gb/s
reprogrammable
20km 1310/1550
1550/1310
SC, LC
SFP WDM (BiDi) 1.25G 40km SM
GLC-BX-D, GLC-BX-U
1.25Gb/s
reprogrammable
40km 1310/1550
1550/1310
SC, LC
SFP WDM (BiDi) 1.25G 80km SM
GLC-BX-D, GLC-BX-U
1.25Gb/s
reprogrammable
80km 1490/1550
1550/1490
SC, LC
SFP WDM (BiDi) 1.25G 120km SM
GLC-BX-D, GLC-BX-U
1.25Gb/s
reprogrammable
120km 1490/1550
1550/1490
SC, LC
         


Notes:
1. Possible to execute production on lead-free technology RoHS (Lead Free).
2. Maximum operating distance may vary in characteristics within small limits.

 Compatibility transceivers:

Also you can buy a programmer and change the firmware transceivers by yourself.

  • Programmers transceivers can improve compatibility transceivers with hardware: HP (HP Procurve), Intel, Moxa, Juniper, Brocade, Extreme, etc.

Special offers
special-offersPromotions. Discounts.

Review and tests
Devolo dLAN® 500 AVplus


devolo-powerline-complect-133x100read more ...

Programmer transceivers GBIC, SFP, SFP+

Package contents:
Programmer GBIC, SFP, SFP+  -  1pc.
The optical transceiver with which the programmer is tested before shipping to the buyer -  1pc.
Software.

Programmer GBIC, SFP, SFP+read more ...

GBIC optical transceivers
GBIC optical transceiversGBIC transceivers
(reprogrammable)
1G GBIC: WDM, Duplex, Copper, CWDM

SFP optical transceivers
(reprogrammable)

SFP WDM optical transceiversSFP Duplex optical transceiversSFP Copper transceiverSFP CWDM optical transceiversSFP SFF optical transceivers

WDM, Duplex, Copper, CWDM, SFF 2x5

SFP+ optical transceivers
SFP+ optical transceiversWDM SFP+ optical transceivers
(reprogrammable)
10G SFP+: WDM, Duplex, CWDM

XFP optical transceivers
XFP optical transceiversWDM XFP optical transceivers
(reprogrammable)
10G XFP: WDM, Duplex, CWDM

blankwesternmastercardvisapaypalbank

   © 2014 dimiks.com. All Rights Reserved.