Parameters of optical transceivers different vendors

SFP

Manufacturer Marking Cable type Type Wavelength Distance Connector Port
Extreme SFP MGBIC-LC05 SMF duplex 1310nm 10km LC 100Base
Extreme SFP MGBIC-LC04 MMF duplex 1310nm 2m LC 100Base
Extreme SFP MGBIC-100BT Category 5 copper  - 100m RJ45 100Base
               
Extreme SFP MGBIC-LC07 SMF duplex 1550nm 110km LC 1000Base
Extreme SFP MGBIC-08 SMF duplex 1550nm 80km LC 1000Base
Extreme SFP I-MGBIC-GZX** SMF duplex 1550nm 80km LC 1000Base
Extreme SFP MGBIC-LC09 SMF duplex 1310nm 10km LC 1000Base
Extreme SFP I-MGBIC-GLX SMF duplex 1310nm 10km LC 1000Base
Extreme SFP MGBIC-LC03 MMF duplex 1310nm 2km LC 1000Base
Extreme SFP I-MGBIC-LC03 MMF duplex 1310nm 1km LC 1000Base
Extreme SFP MGBIC-LC01 MMF duplex 850nm 220m LC 1000Base
Extreme SFP I-MGBIC-GSX MMF duplex 850nm 220m LC 1000Base
Extreme SFP MGBIC-MT01** MMF   850nm 550m MTRJ 1000Base
Extreme SFP MGBIC-02 Category 5E copper  - 100m RJ-45 1000Base
Extreme SFP I-MGBIC-GTX** Category 5E copper  - 100m RJ-45 1000Base
               
Extreme SFP MGBIC-BX120-D SMF wdm 1590/1490 120km LC 1000Base
Extreme SFP MGBIC-BX120-U SMF wdm 1490/1590 120km LC 1000Base
Extreme SFP MGBIC-BX40-D SMF wdm 1490/1310 40km LC 1000Base
Extreme SFP MGBIC-BX40-U SMF wdm 1310/1490 40km LC 1000Base
Extreme SFP MGBIC-BX10-D SMF wdm 1490/1310 10km LC 1000Base
Extreme SFP MGBIC-BX10-U SMF wdm 1310/1490 10km LC 1000Base
               

SFP+

Manufacturer Marking Cable type Type Wavelength Distance Connector Port
Extreme SFP+ 10GB-LRLX-SFPP SMF duplex 1310nm 10km LC 10Gb,
1Gb
Extreme SFP+ 10GB-SRSX-SFPP MMF duplex 850nm 550m LC 10Gb,
1Gb
               
Extreme SFP+ 10GB-ZR-SFPP SMF duplex 1550nm 80km LC 10Gb
Extreme SFP+ 10GB-ER-SFPP SMF duplex 1550nm 40km LC 10Gb
Extreme SFP+ 10GB-LR-SFPP SMF duplex 1310nm 10km LC 10Gb
Extreme SFP+ 10GB-SR-SFPP MMF duplex 850nm 550m LC 10Gb
Extreme SFP+ 10GB-USR-SFPP MMF duplex 850nm 550m LC 10Gb
Extreme SFP+ 10GB-LRM-SFPP MMF duplex 1310nm 220m LC 10Gb
Extreme SFP+ 10GB-SR-SFPP MMF duplex 850nm 550m LC 10Gb
               
Extreme SFP+ 10GB-BX40-D SMF wdm 1330/1270 40km LC 10Gb
Extreme SFP+ 10GB-BX40-U SMF wdm 1270/1330 40km LC 10Gb
Extreme SFP+ 10GB-BX10-D SMF wdm 1330/1270 10km LC 10Gb
Extreme SFP+ 10GB-BX10-U SMF wdm 1270/1330 10km LC 10Gb
               
Extreme SFP+ 10GB-LR271-SFPP SMF cwdm 1271nm 10km LC 10Gb
Extreme SFP+ 10GB-LR291-SFPP SMF cwdm 1291nm 10km LC 10Gb
Extreme SFP+ 10GB-LR311-SFPP SMF cwdm 1311nm 10km LC 10Gb
Extreme SFP+ 10GB-LR331-SFPP SMF cwdm 1311nm 10km LC 10Gb
               

XFP

Manufacturer Marking Cable type Type Wavelength Distance Connector Port
Extreme XFP 10GBASE-ZR-XFP SMF duplex 1550nm 80km LC 10Gb
Extreme XFP 10GBASE-ER-XFP SMF duplex 1550nm 40km LC 10Gb
Extreme XFP 10GBASE-LR-XFP SMF duplex 1310nm 10km LC 10Gb
Extreme XFP 10GBASE-SR-XFP MMF duplex 850nm 550m LC 10Gb
Extreme XFP 10GBASE-LRM-XFP MMF duplex 1310nm 220m LC 10Gb
Extreme XFP 10GBASE-SR-XFP MMF duplex 850nm 550m LC 10Gb
Extreme XFP 10GBASE-CX4-XFP MMF duplex   5m CX4 10Gb
               

QSFP+

Manufacturer Marking Cable type Type Wavelength Distance Connector Port
Extreme QSFP+ 40GB-LR4-QSFP SMF duplex 4 Lane WDM 1271/1291/ 220m LC 40Gb
Extreme QSFP+ 40GB-ESR4-QSFP Parallel 8 Multi-mode Fiber nbsp; 850nm 550m MPO Parallel Fiber 40Gb
Extreme QSFP+ 40GB-SR4-QSFP Parallel 8 Multi-mode Fiber   850nm 550m MPO Parallel Fiber 40Gb
               

* Information about the parameters of transceivers and reference is not official.
* Information obtained from publicly available sources.

We ask to report the administration about any discrepancy in actual characteristics of transceivers for quick fixing.

GBIC

Manufacturer Marking Cable type Type Wavelength Distance Connector Port
3Com GBIC 3CGBIC91 MM duplex   550m SC 1Gb
3Com GBIC 3CGBIC92 SM duplex 1310nm 10km SC 1Gb
3Com GBIC 3CGBIC97 SM duplex 1550nm 70km SC 1Gb
3Com GBIC 3CGBIC93A   copper   100m RJ-45 1Gb
               

SFP

Manufacturer Marking Cable type Type Wavelength Distance Connector Port
3Com SFP 3CSFP91 MM duplex   550m LC 1Gb
3Com SFP 3CSFP92 SM duplex   10km LC 1Gb
3Com SFP 3CSFP93 copper copper   100m RJ-45 1Gb
3Com SFP 3CSFP97 SM duplex   70km LC 1Gb
3Com SFP 3CSFP9-81 MM duplex   550m LC 100M
3Com SFP 3CSFP9-82 SM duplex   10km LC 100M
3Com SFP 0231A320 MM duplex   2km LC 100M
3Com SFP 0231A321           1Gb
3Com SFP 2312170 SM duplex 1310nm 40km LC 1Gb
3Com SFP 2312172 SM duplex 1550nm 40km LC 1Gb
3Com SFP 2312173 SM duplex   70km LC 1Gb
3Com SFP 0231A562 MM duplex     LC 1Gb
3Com SFP 0231A564 SM duplex   10km LC 100M
3Com SFP 0231A085 copper copper   100m RJ-45 1Gb
3Com SFP 0231A089 SM duplex   40km LC 100M
3Com SFP 0231A090 SM duplex   80km LC 100M
3Com SFP 3CSFP85 SM wdm 1550nm 15km LC 100M
3Com SFP 3CSFP86 SM wdm 1310nm 15km LC 100M
3Com SFP 0231A11U MM / SM wdm   550m / 10km LC 1Gb
3Com SFP 0231A11V MM / SM wdm   550m / 10km LC 1Gb
3Com SFP 0231A12T SM wdm   15km LC 100M
3Com SFP 0231A12U SM wdm   15km LC 100M
               

SFP+

Manufacturer Marking Cable type Type Wavelength Distance Connector Port
3Com SFP+ 0231A0A6 MM duplex 850nm 300m LC 10Gb
3Com SFP+ 0231A0A7   duplex 1310nm 220m LC 10Gb
3Com SFP+ 0231A0A8   duplex 1310nm 10km LC 10Gb
               

XFP

Manufacturer Marking Cable type Type Wavelength Distance Connector Port
3Com XFP 3CXFP92 SM duplex 1310nm 10km LC 10Gb
3Com XFP 3CXFP94 MM duplex 850nm 300m LC 10Gb
3Com XFP 3CXFP95 copper copper   15m RJ-45 10Gb-CX4
3Com XFP 3CXFP96 SM duplex   40km LC 10Gb
3Com XFP 0231A438 SM duplex   10km LC 10Gb
3Com XFP 0231A494 MM duplex   300m LC 10Gb
               

XENPAK

Manufacturer Marking Cable type Type Wavelength Distance Connector Port
3Com XENPAK 3CXENPAK91 MM / SM duplex   300m SC 10Gb
3Com XENPAK 3CXENPAK92 SM duplex   10km SC 10Gb
3Com XENPAK 3CXENPAK95 copper copper   15m SC 10Gb-CX4
3Com XENPAK 3CXENPAK96   duplex   40km SC 10Gb
3Com XENPAK 0231A08H SM duplex 1550nm 80km SC 10Gb
3Com XENPAK 0231A323 SM duplex   10km SC 10Gb
3Com XENPAK 0231A324 SM duplex   40km SC 10Gb
3Com XENPAK 0231A363 MM duplex   300m SC 110Gb
               

* Information about the parameters of transceivers and reference is not official.
* Information obtained from publicly available sources.

We ask to report the administration about any discrepancy in actual characteristics of transceivers for quick fixing.

Mediaconverter-sfp-plus-10g-copper-160Converter 10G:
SFP+  -->>  10G RJ45

Programmer transceivers GBIC, SFP, SFP+

Package contents:
Programmer GBIC, SFP, SFP+  -  1pc.
The optical transceiver with which the programmer is tested before shipping to the buyer -  1pc.
Software.

Programmer GBIC, SFP, SFP+read more ...

Firmware modules


GBIC optical transceivers
GBIC optical transceiversGBIC transceivers
(reprogrammable)
1G GBIC: WDM, Duplex, Copper, CWDM

SFP optical transceivers
(reprogrammable)

SFP WDM optical transceiversSFP Duplex optical transceiversSFP Copper transceiverSFP CWDM optical transceiversSFP SFF optical transceivers
WDM, Duplex, Copper, CWDM, SFF 2x5

SFP+ optical transceivers
SFP+ optical transceiversWDM SFP+ optical transceivers
(reprogrammable)
10G SFP+: WDM, Duplex, CWDM

XFP optical transceivers
XFP optical transceiversWDM XFP optical transceivers
(reprogrammable)
10G XFP: WDM, Duplex, CWDM

blankbitcoinwesternmastercardvisapaypalbankblankblank

   Copyright © 2017 Dimiks.com. All Rights Reserved.