SFP+ optical transceiver
reprogrammable module SFP+

SFP+ оптический трансивер

Special Offerslogo-DimiksShop-clean0

Optical transceiver SFP+

Innovative, modern type of optical transceiver SFP+ standard 10GBASE (10Gb / s).
In time it modules SFP+ will probably replace transceivers XFP on the transceivers' market. 

Transceivers / modules reprogrammable
and can be reprogrammed to ensure compatibility firmware with equipment Cisco, HP (HP Procurve), Intel, Moxa, Juniper, Brocade, Extreme, D-Link, ...

 

Modules SFP-10G-T (reprogrammable)

SFP+ 10Gbase-T Copper module pdf button

Description:
SFP+-10GBASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA) . They are compatible with the 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 . SFP+-10GBASE-T uses the SFP's RX_LOS pin for link indication. If pull up SFP's TX_DISABLE pin, PHY IC be reset.

Specifications:

Type SFP+ 10G Copper
Technology Copper, SFP-10G-T, GLC-10G-T,
Data rate multi: 10 Gb/s / 5 Gb/s / 2.5 Gb/s / 1 Gb/s
Distance
10GBase-T
5Gbase-T/2.5Gbase-T
1000base-T
multi:
30 m (cable Cat6A)
50 m (cable Cat5e)
100 m (cable Cat5e)
Connector RJ-45
Operating temperature range Commercial: 0 to 70АC (32 to 158АF)
Manufacturer Third Party

Modules Duplex SFP+ (reprogrammable)

 

Model SFP+ transceiver  Data rate  Distance  Wavelength  Connector  Prices: 
SFP-10G-SR
(multimode)
10Gb/s 300m 850nm Duplex, LC  
SFP-10G-LR pdf button 10Gb/s 10km 1310nm Duplex, LC  
SFP-10G-LR
(compatible with HP J9151A, J9152A)
10Gb/s 10km 1310nm Duplex, LC  
SFP-10G-LR 10Gb/s 20km 1310nm Duplex, LC  
SFP-10G-ER 10Gb/s 40km 1550nm Duplex, LC  
SFP-10G-ZR 10Gb/s 80km 1550nm Duplex, LC  
           

Modules WDM / BiDi SFP+ 10km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km (reprogrammable)

Modules WDM / BiDi SFP+
(reprogrammable)
 Data rate   Distance  Wavelength
       
SFP+ WDM / BiDi SFP-10G-LR 10km     10Gb/s  10km 1270/1330
1330/1270
SFP+ WDM / BiDi SFP-10G-LR 20km  10Gb/s  20km 1270/1330
1330/1270
SFP+ WDM / BiDi SFP-10G-ER 40km  10Gb/s  40km 1270/1330
1330/1270
SFP+ WDM / BiDi SFP-10G-ER 60km  10Gb/s  60km 1270/1330
1330/1270
SFP+ WDM / BiDi SFP-10G-ZR 80km  10Gb/s  80km 1270/1330
1330/1270

Modules СWDM SFP+ 20km, 40km, 80km, 120km

Modules CWDM SFP+

Data rate   Distance Wavelength   Channel
CWDM SFP+ 10G 1270nm    10Gb/s 20/40/80km    1270/* 27
CWDM SFP+ 10G 1290nm 10Gb/s 20/40/80km 1290/* 29
CWDM SFP+ 10G 1310nm 10Gb/s 20/40/80km 1310/* 31
CWDM SFP+ 10G 1330nm 10Gb/s 20/40/80km 1330/* 33
CWDM SFP+ 10G 1350nm 10Gb/s 20/40/80km 1350/* 35
CWDM SFP+ 10G 1370nm 10Gb/s 20/40/80km 1370/* 37
CWDM SFP+ 10G 1390nm 10Gb/s 20/40/80km 1390/* 39
CWDM SFP+ 10G 1410nm 10Gb/s 20/40/80km 1410/* 41
CWDM SFP+ 10G 1430nm 10Gb/s 20/40/80km 1430/* 43
CWDM SFP+ 10G 1450nm 10Gb/s 20/40/80km 1450/* 45
CWDM SFP+ 10G 1470nm 10Gb/s 20/40/80km 1470/* 47
CWDM SFP+ 10G 1490nm 10Gb/s 20/40/80km 1490/* 49
CWDM SFP+ 10G 1510nm 10Gb/s 20/40/80km 1510/* 51
CWDM SFP+ 10G 1530nm 10Gb/s 20/40/80km 1530/* 53
CWDM SFP+ 10G 1550nm 10Gb/s 20/40/80km 1550/* 55
CWDM SFP+ 10G 1570nm 10Gb/s 20/40/80km 1570/* 57
CWDM SFP+ 10G 1590nm 10Gb/s 20/40/80km 1590/* 59
CWDM SFP+ 10G 1610nm 10Gb/s 20/40/80km 1610/* 61

Модули DWDM SFP+ [C-Band] 80km, 120km

Модель DWDM SFP+ трансивера   
(C-Band):  
Канал,
(код) 
Частота,
(THz) 

中心波长 Центр
длины волны, (nm)

DWDM SFP+ 10G C17 1563.86nm C17 191.7 1563.86
DWDM SFP+ 10G C18 1563.05nm C18 191.7 1563.05
DWDM SFP+ 10G C19 1562.23nm C19 191.9 1562.23
DWDM SFP+ 10G C20 1561.42nm C20 192.0 1561.42
DWDM SFP+ 10G C21 1560.61nm C21 192.1 1560.61 
DWDM SFP+ 10G C22 1559.79nm C22 192.2 1559.79
DWDM SFP+ 10G C23 1558.98nm C23 192.3 1558.98
DWDM SFP+ 10G C24 1558.17nm C24 192.4 1558.17
DWDM SFP+ 10G C25 1557.36nm C25 192.5 1557.36
DWDM SFP+ 10G C26 1556.55nm C26 192.6 1556.55
DWDM SFP+ 10G C27 1555.75nm C27 192.7 1555.75
DWDM SFP+ 10G C28 1554.94nm C28 192.8 1554.94
DWDM SFP+ 10G C29 1554.13nm C29 192.9 1554.13
DWDM SFP+ 10G C30 1553.33nm C30 193.0 1553.33
DWDM SFP+ 10G C31 1552.52nm C31 193.1 1552.52
DWDM SFP+ 10G C32 1551.72nm C32 193.2 1551.72
DWDM SFP+ 10G C33 1550.92nm C33 193.3 1550.92
DWDM SFP+ 10G C34 1550.12nm C34 193.4 1550.12
DWDM SFP+ 10G C35 1549.32nm C35 193.5 1549.32
DWDM SFP+ 10G C36 1548.51nm C36 193.6 1548.51
DWDM SFP+ 10G C37 1547.72nm C37 193.7 1547.72
DWDM SFP+ 10G C38 1546.92nm C38 193.8 1546.92
DWDM SFP+ 10G C39 1546.12nm C39 193.9 1546.12
DWDM SFP+ 10G C40 1546.12nm C40 194.0 1545.32
DWDM SFP+ 10G C41 1544.53nm C41 194.1 1544.53
DWDM SFP+ 10G C42 1544.53nm C42 194.2 1543.73
DWDM SFP+ 10G C43 1542.94nm C43 194.3 1542.94
DWDM SFP+ 10G C44 1542.14nm C44 194.4 1542.14
DWDM SFP+ 10G C45 1541.35nm C45 194.5 1541.35
DWDM SFP+ 10G C46 1540.56nm C46 194.6 1540.56
DWDM SFP+ 10G C47 1539.77nm C47 194.7 1539.77
DWDM SFP+ 10G C48 1538.98nm C48 194.8 1538.98
DWDM SFP+ 10G C49 1538.19nm C49 194.9 1538.19
DWDM SFP+ 10G C50 1537.40nm C50 195.0 1537.40
DWDM SFP+ 10G C51 1536.61nm C51 195.1 1536.61
DWDM SFP+ 10G C52 1535.82nm C52 195.2 1535.82
DWDM SFP+ 10G C53 1535.04nm C53 195.3 1535.04
DWDM SFP+ 10G C54 15.34.25nm C54 195.4 15.34.25
DWDM SFP+ 10G C55 1533.47nm C55 195.5 1533.47
DWDM SFP+ 10G C56 1532.68nm C56 195.6 1532.68
DWDM SFP+ 10G C57 1531.90nm C57 195.7 1531.90
DWDM SFP+ 10G C58 1531.12nm C58 195.8 1531.12
DWDM SFP+ 10G C59 1530.33nm C59 195.9 1530.33
DWDM SFP+ 10G C60 1529.55nm C60 196.0 1529.55
DWDM SFP+ 10G C61 1528.77nm C61 196.1 1528.77

Модули DWDM SFP+ [L-Band] 80km, 120km

Модель DWDM SFP+ трансивера   
(L-Band):  
Канал,
(код) 
Частота,
(THz) 

中心波长 Центр
длины волны, (nm)

DWDM SFP+ 10G L62 1610.06nm L62 186.2 1610.06
DWDM SFP+ 10G L63 1609.19nm L63 186.3 1609.19
DWDM SFP+ 10G L64 1608.33nm L64 186.4 1608.33
DWDM SFP+ 10G L65 1607.47nm L65 186.5 1607.47
DWDM SFP+ 10G L66 1606.61nm L66 186.6 1606.61 
DWDM SFP+ 10G L67 1605.74nm L67 186.7 1605.74
DWDM SFP+ 10G L68 1604.88nm L68 186.8 1604.88
DWDM SFP+ 10G L69 1604.03nm L69 186.9 1604.03
DWDM SFP+ 10G L70 1603.17nm L70 187.0 1603.17
DWDM SFP+ 10G L71 1602.31nm L71 187.1 1602.31
DWDM SFP+ 10G L72 1601.46nm L72 187.2 1601.46
DWDM SFP+ 10G L73 1600.60nm L73 187.3 1600.60
DWDM SFP+ 10G L74 1599.75nm L74 187.4 1599.75
DWDM SFP+ 10G L75 1598.89nm L75 187.5 1598.89
DWDM SFP+ 10G L76 1598.04nm L76 187.6 1598.04
DWDM SFP+ 10G L77 1597.19nm L77 187.7 1597.19
DWDM SFP+ 10G L78 1596.34nm L78 187.8 1596.34
DWDM SFP+ 10G L79 1595.49nm L79 187.9 1595.49
DWDM SFP+ 10G L80 1594.64nm L80 188.0 1594.64
DWDM SFP+ 10G L81 1593.79nm L81 188.1 1593.79
DWDM SFP+ 10G L82 1592.95nm L82 188.2 1592.95
DWDM SFP+ 10G L83 1592.10nm L83 188.3 1592.10
DWDM SFP+ 10G L84 1591.26nm L84 188.4 1591.26
DWDM SFP+ 10G L85 1590.41nm L85 188.5 1590.41
DWDM SFP+ 10G L86 1589.57nm L86 188.6 1589.57
DWDM SFP+ 10G L87 1588.73nm L87 188.7 1588.73
DWDM SFP+ 10G L88 1587.88nm L88 188.8 1587.88
DWDM SFP+ 10G L89 1587.04nm L89 188.9 1587.04
DWDM SFP+ 10G L90 1586.20nm L90 189.0 1586.20
DWDM SFP+ 10G L91 1585.36nm L91 189.1 1585.36
DWDM SFP+ 10G L92 1584.53nm L92 189.2 1584.53 
DWDM SFP+ 10G L93 1583.69nm L93 189.3 1583.69 
DWDM SFP+ 10G L94 1582.85nm L94 189.4 1582.85 
DWDM SFP+ 10G L95 1582.02nm L95 189.5 1582.02 
DWDM SFP+ 10G L96 1581.18nm L96 189.6 1581.18 
DWDM SFP+ 10G L97 1580.35nm L97 189.7 1580.35 
DWDM SFP+ 10G L98 1579.52nm L98 189.8 1579.52 
DWDM SFP+ 10G L99 1578.69nm L99 189.9 1578.69 
DWDM SFP+ 10G L00 1577.86nm L00 190.0 1577.86 
DWDM SFP+ 10G L01 1577.03nm L01 190.1 1577.03 
DWDM SFP+ 10G L02 1576.20nm L02 190.2 1576.20 
DWDM SFP+ 10G L03 1575.37nm L03 190.3 1575.37 
DWDM SFP+ 10G L04 1574.54nm L04 190.4 1574.54 
DWDM SFP+ 10G L05 1573.71nm L05 190.5 1573.71 
DWDM SFP+ 10G L06 1572.89nm L06 190.6  1572.89 
DWDM SFP+ 10G L07 1572.06nm  L07 190.7  1572.06 
DWDM SFP+ 10G L08 1571.24nm  L08 190.8  1571.24 
DWDM SFP+ 10G L09 1570.42nm  L09 190.9  1570.42 

* - Wideband Receiver


Notes:
1. Possible to execute production on lead-free technology RoHS (Lead Free).
2. Maximum operating distance may vary in characteristics within small limits.

 Compatibility transceivers:

Also you can buy a programmer and change the firmware transceivers by yourself.

  • Programmers transceivers can improve compatibility transceivers with hardware: Cisco, HP (HP Procurve), Intel, IBM Blade, Moxa, Juniper, Brocade, Extreme, etc.

Mediaconverter-sfp-plus-10g-copper-160Converter 10G:
SFP+  -->>  10G RJ45

Programmer transceivers GBIC, SFP, SFP+

Package contents:
Programmer GBIC, SFP, SFP+  -  1pc.
The optical transceiver with which the programmer is tested before shipping to the buyer -  1pc.
Software.

Programmer GBIC, SFP, SFP+read more ...

Firmware modules


GBIC optical transceivers
GBIC optical transceiversGBIC transceivers
(reprogrammable)
1G GBIC: WDM, Duplex, Copper, CWDM

SFP optical transceivers
(reprogrammable)

SFP WDM optical transceiversSFP Duplex optical transceiversSFP Copper transceiverSFP CWDM optical transceiversSFP SFF optical transceivers
WDM, Duplex, Copper, CWDM, SFF 2x5

SFP+ optical transceivers
SFP+ optical transceiversWDM SFP+ optical transceivers
(reprogrammable)
10G SFP+: WDM, Duplex, CWDM

XFP optical transceivers
XFP optical transceiversWDM XFP optical transceivers
(reprogrammable)
10G XFP: WDM, Duplex, CWDM

blankbitcoinwesternmastercardvisapaypalbankblankblank

   Copyright © 2017 Dimiks.com. All Rights Reserved.