SFP PON: EPON & GPON optical transceivers
(reprogrammable SFP EPON & GPON)

 

SFP PON - EPON & GPON

Optical transceivers PON : EPON (GEPON) & GPON

Special Offerslogo-DimiksShop-clean0

SFP PON: EPON & GPON optical transceivers (reprogrammable SFP EPON & GPON)

 

   Hardware compatibility: BDCOM, HIOCO, ZTE, HUAWEI...

Optical transceivers SFP PON: EPON & GPON

Single-fiber transceiver SFP-xPON connector SC/UPC

Model SFP PON
transceivers / modules
Data
rate 
Working
distance 
Wavelength  Connector   
EPON SFP 1.25G 20km SC 
(SFP GEPON   reprogrammable)
Up: 1.25Gb/s
Down: 1.25Gb/s
20km

Tx:1310nm
Rx:1490nm

SC model with increased power
(distance)
GPON SFP 1.25G/2.50G 20km SC
(SFP GPON   reprogrammable)
Up: 1.25Gb/s
Down: 2.50Gb/s
20km Tx:1310nm
Rx:1490nm
SC  
Zhone GPON OLT SFP B+
(module compatible Zhone)
Up: 1.25Gb/s
Down: 2.50Gb/s
20km Tx:1310nm
Rx:1490nm
SC ZHONE
           

 

General specifications SFP PON - EPON (GEPON) & GPON:

SFP PON - EPON (GEPON) & GPON:

  • Corresponds IEEE802.3ah 1000Base-PX20 applications
  • Стандартный корпус SFP с разъемом SC/APC 
  • Transmitter 1490 nm DFB. APD receiver 1310 nm.
  • Data rate of 2.50Gb/s
  • Supply voltage 3.3 V

Programmer transceivers GBIC, SFP, SFP+Programmer transceivers
GBIC, SFP, SFP+

Read more ...

Mediaconverter-sfp-plus-10g-copper-160Converter 10G:
SFP+  -->>  10G RJ45

Programmer transceivers GBIC, SFP, SFP+

Package contents:
Programmer GBIC, SFP, SFP+  -  1pc.
The optical transceiver with which the programmer is tested before shipping to the buyer -  1pc.
Software.

Programmer GBIC, SFP, SFP+read more ...

Firmware modules


GBIC optical transceivers
GBIC optical transceiversGBIC transceivers
(reprogrammable)
1G GBIC: WDM, Duplex, Copper, CWDM

SFP optical transceivers
(reprogrammable)

SFP WDM optical transceiversSFP Duplex optical transceiversSFP Copper transceiverSFP CWDM optical transceiversSFP SFF optical transceivers
WDM, Duplex, Copper, CWDM, SFF 2x5

SFP+ optical transceivers
SFP+ optical transceiversWDM SFP+ optical transceivers
(reprogrammable)
10G SFP+: WDM, Duplex, CWDM

XFP optical transceivers
XFP optical transceiversWDM XFP optical transceivers
(reprogrammable)
10G XFP: WDM, Duplex, CWDM

blankbitcoinwesternmastercardvisapaypalbankblankblank

   Copyright © 2017 Dimiks.com. All Rights Reserved.