• This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Ask a question
1000 characters left

Industrial 1*1000Base-X, 1*10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch, PoE


Industrial 1*1000Base-X, 1*10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch, PoE

This device is 1*1000Base-X & 1*10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch, PoE is optional. Through the fanless heat dissipation circuit design, wide range of working environment temperature, high protection level and other technologies, it provides excellent industrial quality with high/low temperature resistance and lightning protection, and enhances the reliability and safety of industrial networks.

It can better meet the deployment requirements of rail transit, safe city, intelligent transportation, outdoor monitoring and other harsh environments.

Description

PART NO G0101

Provider Mode Ports

Fixed Port 1*1000 Base-X SFP, 1*10/100/1000Base-T PoE
Power Interface Phoenix terminal, redundant dual power supply
LED Indicators PWR,OPT ,NMC,ALM
DIP Switch
1 C/D Remote PD Reset
2 LGY Stand/Non-standard PoE Mode
3 VLAN /
4 RST Reset
Cable Type & Transmission Distance
Twisted-pair 0-100m(CAT5e,CAT6)
Monomode Optical Fiber 20/40/60/80/100KM
Multimode Optical Fiber 550m
Network Topology
Ring Topology Unsupported
Star Topology Support
Bus Topology Support
Tree Topology Support
Hybrid Topology Support
Electrical Specifications
Input Voltage DC12-58V
Total Power Consumption <6W
Voltage Alarm Support
Layer 2 Switching
Switching Capacity 14G
Packet Forwarding Rate 10.416Mpps
MAC Address Table 8K
VLAN Unsupported
Buffer 1M
Forwarding Delay <5us
MDX/MIDX Support
Flow Control Support
Jumbo Frame 10K bytes
Watch Dog Support
Port Isolation Support
Environment
Operating Temperature -40℃~+75℃ The device is tested for 4 hours at temperatures in 85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~85℃
Relative Humidity 5%~95% (non-condensing)
Thermal Methods Fanless, natural cooling
MTBF 100,000 hours

Mechanical Dimensions

Product Size 143X104X48mm (W×H×D)
Installation Method DIN-rail
Weight 0.6KG around
EMC & Ingress Protection
IP Level IP40
Surge Protection of Power IEC 61000-4-5 Level 3 (4KV/2KV)(8/20us)
Surge Protection of Ethernet Port IEC 61000-4-5 Level 3 (4KV/2KV)(10/700us)
RS IEC 61000-4-3 Level 3(10V/m)
EFI IEC 61000-4-4 Level 3(1V/2V)
CS IEC 61000-4-6 Level 3(10V/m)
PFMF IEC 61000-4-8 Level 4(30A/m)
DIP IEC 61000-4-11 Level 3 (10V)
ESD IEC 61000-4-2 Level 4(8K/15K)
Free Fall 0.5m
Authentication
Authentication CCC/CE/FCC/RoHS

1000 characters left
© 2013 — 2021 Dimiks ®. All Rights Reserved.