• This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Ask a question
1000 characters left

10G OEO converter (3R Repeater)


10G OEO Converters: SFP+ to SFP+, SFP+ to XFP, XFP to XFP

10G OEO Converters: SFP+ to SFP+, SFP+ to XFP, XFP to XFP 10G OEO Converters: SFP+ to SFP+, SFP+ to XFP, XFP to XFP 10G OEO Converters: SFP+ to SFP+, SFP+ to XFP, XFP to XFP 10G OEO Converters: SFP+ to SFP+, SFP+ to XFP, XFP to XFP 10G OEO Converters: SFP+ to SFP+, SFP+ to XFP, XFP to XFP

MAIN Applications

10G (8.5G~11.7G) OEO Converter (3R Repeater) is connection between fiber to fiber 10Gbps equipment function as fiber media converter, or as fiber repeater for long distance transmission. OEO for network backbone (SAN, LAN, MAN). Support SDH/SONET STM-64/OC-192, 10G fiber channel, 10G Ethernet etc. Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc. 1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion. Support Loopback.

KEY Feature

Support Loopback
Support Jumbo Frame
Transparent Transport and very low delay
Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength
Support hot plugging
Support 2U Rack (16 channel) and standalone use
Full State Led display
Easy installation

Technical Information

Performance Data Technical Indexes
Equipment function 3R Repeater
Transmission Speed 10G: 8.5 Gb/s - 11.7 Gb/s
Protocols 8.5G Fiber Channel
SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64 (9.95Gbps)
10G WAN (10Gbps)
10G LAN (10.31Gbps)
OTN OTU-2 (G.709) (10.70Gbps)
10G LAN with 255/237 FEC coding (11.09Gbps)
10G Fiber Channel (11.32Gbps)
10G POS
Interface Type
  • Type A : XFP to XFP
  • Type B : XFP to SFP+
  • Type C : SFP+ to XFP
Transmission Distance XFP module:   Up to 80Km
SFP+ module: up to 80km
Maximum Packet Forwarding Rate 14,880,950/S
power requirement Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V
Standalone: AC 110~220V OR -48V
Power consumption: ≤4W
Work Environment Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃
Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃
Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )
 Dimension  Card : 115mm ( W ) × 78mm ( D )
Standalone : 156mm ( W ) × 128mm ( D ) × 32mm ( H )

1000 characters left
© 2013 — 2019 Dimiks ®. All Rights Reserved.