• This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Mediaconverter SFP WDM (BiDi) // RJ45

Media converter SFP WDM (BiDi) // RJ45 10/100

Media converter SFP WDM (BiDi) // RJ45 10/100 Media converter SFP WDM (BiDi) // RJ45 10/100 Media converter SFP WDM (BiDi) // RJ45 10/100

 Ethernet A media converter (also an environment converter) is a device that converts a signal propagation medium from one type to another. Most often, the signal propagation medium is copper wires and optical cables.

Description:

  • Standard: IEEE 802.3 / IEEE 802.3u;
  • Auto detection for Ethernet: 10/100 Mbit, Full/Half Duplex;
  • Full / Half Duplex in the optical port;
  • Adapter (DC 5V / 1,5-2A).
Model Data rate Distance Wavelength Connector
WDM 100M 20km // RJ-45 10/100 10/100 Mb/s 20km (12.4mi) 1310nm
1550nm
SC
         

1000 characters left
© 2013 — 2018 Dimiks. All Rights Reserved.